GENTLEMEN’S SCRATCH SECTION – BLACK TEES

Quarter-Final

Monday 7th September

Semi-Final

Wednesday 9th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

 

Fraser Fotheringham

16.40                    v

Rory Asher

 

Rory Asher 1up

16.36                    V

Malcolm Macleman 5&4

 

Referee: Peter Abbott

 

 

 

Rory Asher 2up

 

 

 

 

 

16.30

 

 

Ewan Cuthbert 5 & 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Asher 1 up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finlay Asher

16.48                    v

Malcolm Macleman

 

Robbie Bremner

16.55                     v

Ewan Cuthbert

 

Ewan Cuthbert 1 up

16.44                    V

Craig Cuthbert 3&2

 

David Sanderson

17.03                   v

Craig Cuthbert

GENTLEMEN’S HANDICAP SECTION – WHITE TEES

Quarter-Final

Monday 7th September

Semi-Final

Wednesday 9th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

Scott Lawrie

16:10                    v

Rory Black

 

Scott Lawrie

16.20                V

Drew MacDonald 2 up

 

Referee: Colin Sinclair

 

 

 

 

Drew MacDonald 20th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.20

 

 

 

 

Rory Fraser 3 & 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rory Fraser 3&1

 

 

 

Jamie Durkin

16.18                   v

Drew MacDonald

 

Paul MacLean

16.25                   v

Alasdair Henderson

Paul MacLean 5&4

16.28                  V

Rory Fraser 4&2

Michael Corrie

16.33                   v

Rory Fraser

LADIES SCRATCH SECTION – GREEN TEES

Semi-Final

Wednesday 9th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

 

Carinne Taylor

V

Fiona Kelly

 

Referee: Alison Kerr

 

Carinne Taylor 8&6

 

16.10

 

 

Sammy Fotheringham 4&2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carinne Taylor 6&4

 

 

 

 

 

Sammy Fotheringham

V

Summer Elliott

LADIES HANDICAP SECTION – GREEN TEES

Semi-Final

Wednesday 9th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

 

Jacqueline Ebner

V

Joanna MacDonald

 

Referee: Rosalind Miller

 

 

 

 

Joanna MacDonald 19th

 

 

16.00

 

 

Aileen Stone 5&3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aileen Stone

V

Jane Wood

JUNIOR SCRATCH SECTION – WHITE TEES (M)/GREEN TEES (F)

Semi-Final

Thursday 10th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

 

Ross Donachie

16.35         v

Findlay Ambrose

 

Referee: Peter Saggers

 

 

 

Ross Donachie 3 & 2

 

 

 

15.50

 

 

 

Alistair McNeil 3 & 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alistair McNeil 2&1

 

 

 

 

Alistair McNeil

16.43        v

Katrina Tan

JUNIOR HANDICAP SECTION – BLUE TEES (M)/GREEN TEES (F)

Semi-Final

Thursday 10th September

Final

Friday 11th September

Winner

 

Ben Barron

16.20         v

Struan Donald

 

Referee: I Hamilton

 

 

Struan Donald 20th

 

 

 

 

15.50

 

 

 

Kenny McInnes 3 & 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Struan Donald 6&5

 

 

 

 

 

James Howie

16.28       v

Kenny McInnes