Results

hawco mixed foursomes
10/09/2017

Gregor McIntosh Trophy Names Home Club Score Voucher
Winners Willie Barron

Michelle Brown

Nairn Dunbar

Nairn Dunbar

80 £300
Runners Up K. G. Mitchell

M. E. Mitchell

Whitecraigs

Cathcart Castle

81 £200
3rd Place Bob Lynch

Ray Lynch

Royal Burgess

Murrayfield

82 £100
HAWCO Trophy
Winners Peter Lee

Mandy Lee

Royal Dornoch

Royal Dornoch

88 – (20) = 68 £250
Runners Up Phil Olds

Anne Marie Walker

Broadstone

Forres

86 – (15.5) = 70.5 £150
3rd Place Michael MacLean

Kerry MacLean

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

Fortrose & Rosemarkie

82 – (10.5) = 71.5 b.i.h £80

 

finlay (spring challenge) cup
22/04/2017 CSS: 73

Handicap Name Score Club Voucher
1st Alasdair Barnett 90 – (23) = 67 Nairn £100.00
2nd Neil Chisholm 72 – (3) = 69 (last 6) Nairn £80.00
3rd David Thomson 80 – (11) = 69 (last 9) Nairn Dunbar £60.00
4th Matthew Clark 77 – (8) = 69 (last 9) Inverness £50.00
Scratch
1st Brian Fotheringham 68 Inverness £80.00
2nd Allan R. Cameron 71 Fortrose & Rosemarkie £60.00
3rd Robbie Bremner 72 Nairn £50.00
Over 50 Years
1st Alistair Adam 78 – (8) = 79 Nairn £50.00

For full results click here

Seniors open
05/05/17 CSS: 73 M 74 V

Overall Nett Name Score Home Club Voucher
1st Hugh Clunas 71 – (1) = 70 (b.i.9) Nairn Dunbar £100
2nd Michael Dean 74 – (4) = 70 Moray £70
3rd David Bingham 88 – (17) = 71 Murcar £50
Overall Scratch
1st Robert Smith 69 Nairn £90
2nd John Fraser 73 Royal Burgess £70
3rd Albert Smith 75 Turriff £50
55 – 59 Years
1st Thierry Bonnin 86 – (12) = 74 (b.i.9) Nairn £50
2nd David Penman 85 – (11) = 74 (b.i.9) Nairn £35
3rd John McGinley 79 – (5) = 74 Nairn £25
60 – 64 Years
1st Norman MacWilliam 76 – (5) = 71 Kinguissie £50
2nd Peter Sinclair 79 – (7) = 72 (b.i.6) Inverness £35
3rd William Milne 79 – (7) = 72 (b.i.9) Nairn £25
65 – 69 Years
1st James Thompson 82 – (12) = 70 Boat of Garten £50
2nd Bill Fleming 78 – (5) = 73 (b.i.9) Kintore £35
3rd Alexander MacKenzie 85 – (12) = 73 Callander £25
Over 70 years
1st John Thomson 83 – (8) = 75 Inverness £50
2nd Iain Nicolson 86 – (10) = 76 Nairn £35
3rd Hamish Ewan 91 – (14) = 77 (b.i.9) Nairn £25

for full results click here

King Trophy
01/07/17 CSS: 75M 75V

Scratch Name Score Home Club Voucher
1st Allan Cameron 69 Fortrose & Rosemarkie £325
2nd Kyle Godsman 70 Moray £225
3rd Graham Murray 71 Moray £150
4th David Morrison 72 Meldrum House £100
5th Gordon Munro 74 Newmacher £75
6th Steven MacDonald 75 Nairn £50
7th David Hector 76 Elgin £25
Handicap Name Score Home Club Voucher
1st Gary Taylor 77 – (6) = 71 BL9 Kemnay £200
2nd Darren Hexley 72 – (1) = 71 BL9 Golspie £150
3rd Craig Mclean 79 – (8) = 71 Moray £100
4th Leslie Crawford 78 – (5) = 73 BL9 Moray £75

junior Open
03/08/2017 CSS Girls 75 Css boys 73

Scratch Name Score Voucher
1st Calum Scott 71 b.l.9 £60
2nd Logan Gillies 71 £40
3rd Steven Pears 74 £25
4th Lewis Bryce-Maynard 79 £15
Handicap
1st Alexander Mackay 63 £60
2nd Ross Donachie 70 £40
3rd Ewan Neil 72 £25
4th Jack Maclean 72 £15
Under 14 Scr
1st Finlay Wickenden 76 £40
Under 14 Hcp
1st Alexander McGillivray 67 £40

LADIES tEAM cOMPETITION
06/08/2017

Player 1 Hcp Player 2 Hcp Player 3 Hcp Home Club Score Voucher
Carol Cooper 20 Jacqueline Ebner 19 Gillian Jones 10 Nairn 61 £60 each
Amy Grant 35 Katrina Tan 24 Emily Tan 26 Nairn 62 £50 each
Margot Barr 12 Susan MacVicar 8 Jo Powell 19 Nairn/Gairloch 62 £40 each
Lynne Fraser 6 Norma Flemming 11 Elizabeth Coghill 13 Fortrose and Rosemarkie/Royal Dornoch 63 £30 each
Mary Galloway 15 Susy Cooper 18 Mary Clemow 28 Fortrose and Rosemarkie/Fort Augustus 63 £20 each
Louise Clark 10 Cynthia May 22 Sandra Ross 7 Nairn 63 £15 each
Sue Nelson 25 Janette Spence 13 Kay Bissett 14 Fortrose and Rosemarkie/Inverness 64 £10 each